Gay Gran Canaria Events 2023 - An overview of the key events

Gaypridemaspalomas2020

Although Gran Canaria (Maspalomas) is actually worth a visit almost 365 days a year, there are - of course - the big events spread over the year...

Here we have the important Events in Gran Canaria for the year 2023 at a glance...
Including dates for Gay Pride Maspalomas 2023, Maspalomas Winter Pride 2023, Carnival Maspalomas 2023, Maspalomas Fetish Pride 2023 and more...

This overview should help you to find the best dates for your holidays in Gran Canaria... and to know when it is best to book the holidays as early as possible...

Maspalomas Pride 2023, Maspalomas Fetish Pride 2023 - Events in Maspalomas / Gran Canaria

These dates could be interesting and important for you.

Either because you absolutely want to be there or to know which times are best for you to visit Maspalomas (Gran Canaria)...
...or to plan your holidays in time, because the popular and well-known Resorts and Hotels in Playa del Ingles are very fast booked out especially during these events...

Of course, the biggest (gay-) events in Gran Canaria are the Maspalomas Pride, the Maspalomas Carnival and since 2014 also the Maspalomas  Winter Pride...
Then we also have the Freedom Festival, the Maspalomas Summer Fiesta in August or the Maspalomas Fetish Pride
- The highlight for all fetish friends since many years in October!

And not to forget the Maspalomas Bear Carnival, which has become more and more popular with Bears & Friends for several years...

Always, as soon as we get new information, we will update this here!

All dates are carefully researched, but always subject to change...

Gay Events Gran Canaria 2023

Gay Prides Gran Canaria 2023


Gay Pride Maspalomas 2023

04.05.2023 - 14.05.2023

The great Gay Pride in May - One of the largest Prides in Europe and this for many years... Dia de Orgullo Gay Masaplomas 2023


All Infos and Updates: to follow
The Program 2023: to follow

Maspalomas Winter Pride 2023

06.11.2023 - 12.11.2023


An open-air Pride in November - If not in Gran Canaria, where else in Europe?...

All Infos and Updates: to follow

 

Carnival Gran Canaria 2023


Carnival in Maspalomas 2023

09.03.2023 - 19.03.2023

Carnaval International de Maspalomas ...

The big carnival in and around the Yumbo Center, with the carnival parade through the streets of Playa del Ingles...
The "biggest" and probably "most worth seeing" events of the carnival week in Maspalomas (Gran Canaria)

The Drag Queen Gala (Yumbo Center)
and
The Carnival Parade  (Playa del Ingles)


Carnival in Las Palmas 2023
No date published yet...

All info, the program and updates: Click here

 

 Bear Carnival Maspalomas 2023

18.03.2023 - 26.03.2023

The event for bears and their admirers...

Gay Sommer Events 2023


Maspalomas Summer Fiesta 2023
August 2023

Various parties, events, fun - The Maspalomas Summer Fiesta founded in 2018. Probably again in August 2023... We don't have any information about this yet...


Freedom Gay Festival Maspalomas 2023
tba

"Freedom Gay Festival - The summer does not end in September"

 

Further Gay Events 2023


Formerly: Maspalomas Fetish Week 2023
New: Maspalomas Fetish Pride 2023

06.10.2022 - 15.10.2023

For many years a fetish week in and around the Yumbo Center, with a full program, many events,... A "must visit" for all fetish friends...

Freedom New Year Festival Maspalomas 2023
tba

After the first edition at New Year 2022 / 2023, it remains to be seen whether it will be planned again for New Year 2023 / 2024...





All dates are carefully researched, but always subject to change...

**** **** **** ****

Also the begin of the German Carnival (11th November- especially on the Gay Beach in Maspalomas at Kiosk No. 7) is every year a popular highlight in Gran Canaria... And this date now also includes the Winter Pride, which will make the south of Gran Canaria even more crowded.


Book your Holidays in Gran Canaria


As every year, so in 2023, especially during these events, it will be very crowded again in Playa del Ingles and Maspalomas.
And so the most popular Gay Resorts and accommodations around the Yumbo Center will be booked up very early!

Most of the accommodations have already published the prices for 2023 (some are already booked up), so there is nothing against an early booking...
If something is not available online, just contact the team of Gay-Maspalomas - Mostly there is a good solution or alternative...

The team of Gay Maspalomas is looking forward to hearing from you..
.

Offers and Booking Portal Playa del Ingles/Maspalomas (Gran Canaria)



Gay Maspalomas - Your personal travel service - The specialist for Gran Canaria...

The Top-Gay-Resorts in Gran Canaria

Back